65 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
65 GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0004/ 017/
Control#
00009833
Owner
65 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$17,147,600
PID
9833
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,862,700$284,900$17,147,600

Owner of Record
Owner65 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
Co-OwnerC/O RYAN, LLC, STE 3820
Address
1000 CONTINENTAL DRIVE SUITE 550
KINGS OF PRUSSIA, PA 19406
Sale Price$31,950,392
Certificate
Book & Page 2423-0258
Sale Date12/09/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
65 GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD$31,950,392 2423-025812/09/2011
JT INVESTMENTS(E UNION I) LLC$1,124,158 1115-016902/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 180,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Meat Packing
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:24.00
Docks20-29 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 180,600 180,600
   180,600 180,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 71,466
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Meat Packing
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MFGManufacturing 35,733 35,733
OFCOffice 35,733 35,733
   71,466 71,466
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Meat Packing
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 800 800
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 800 800
   1,600 1,600
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 360
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Meat Packing
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 360 360
   360 360
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Meat Packing
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 2,000 2,000
   2,000 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code442
DescriptionMeat Packing  
Deeded Acres39.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code442
DescriptionMeat Packing  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.75
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal144.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary293500.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,758,160$377,840$7,136,000
2024$6,758,160$377,840$7,136,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps