63A GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
63A GREEN MOUNTAIN ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0004/ 018/
Control#
00009834
Owner
GREATER HAZLETON COMM AREA
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$2,176,800
PID
9834
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,082,000$94,800$2,176,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREATER HAZLETON COMM AREA
Co-OwnerNEW DEV ORGANIZATION INC
Address1 S CHURCH ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-2803
Sale Date07/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREATER HAZLETON COMM AREA$0 2696-280307/28/2020
GREATER HAZLETON COMM AREA$137,500 2696-279907/21/2020
GREATER HAZLETON COMM AREA$1,100,000 2520-219912/18/2014
D & F PROPERTIES LLC$1 2074-212609/15/2003
D & F PROPERTIES LLC$1 2074-214108/27/2003
D & F PROPERTIES LLC$120,000 2014-006210/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 25,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Plastic Manufac
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
Docks7 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MFGManufacturing 25,000 25,000
   25,000 25,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 25,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Plastic Manufac
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
Docks4 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 25,000 25,000
   25,000 25,000

Parcel Information
Use Code455
DescriptionPlastic Manufac  
Deeded Acres11.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code455
DescriptionPlastic Manufac  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.39
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary4900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,250$22,990$725,240
2024$702,250$22,990$725,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps