4 TORI LN
 Print  Map It

Location
4 TORI LN
Tax Map
33/ 15/ 0041/ 028/
Control#
00098372
Owner
DANIELS, ROBERT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$334,300
PID
98372
District
33: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,600$76,700$334,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address
4 TORI LN
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-2604
Sale Date10/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANIELS, DENISE E; DANIELS, ROBERT P$265,000 2706-260410/15/2020
JMAC REALTY LLC$20,000 2668-124809/03/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate33A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,712 1,712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,712 0
DCKR-DECK 208 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 99 0
   4,347 1,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3300 - Washington -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,475$13,715$78,190
2024$64,475$13,715$78,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps