399 ROCK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
399 ROCK RD
Tax Map
21/ 11/ 0008/ 003/
Control#
00098374
Owner
SCHNECK, TROY A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$171,200
PID
98374
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$81,900$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNECK, TROY A
Co-Owner
Address
399 ROCK RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-2340
Sale Date09/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHNECK, TROY A$1 2668-234009/18/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD
Govern BaseRate21b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
OPR-OPEN PORCH 472 0
   1,452 980

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal768.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood60.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,230$11,940$20,170
2024$8,230$11,940$20,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps