189 SUEDBERG RD
 Print  Map It

Location
189 SUEDBERG RD
Tax Map
21/ 10/ 0020/ 001/
Control#
00098395
Owner
OTT, JOSHUA N
Taxable Assessed
$217,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
98395
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$207,300$162,100$369,400$9,800$217,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOTT, JOSHUA N
Co-Owner
Address
189 SUEDBURG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-0808
Sale Date10/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OTT, JENNIFER M; OTT, JOSHUA N$1 2671-080810/16/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate21B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,271 1,271
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,271 1,271
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,271 0
DCKR-DECK 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   4,317 2,542

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.45
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,800
Clean & Green Acres12.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood380.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$13,775$19,900$33,675$2,135$15,910
2024$13,775$19,900$33,675$2,135$15,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps