1160 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1160 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0004/ 036/
Control#
00009841
Owner
NOVITSKY, DORENE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,200
PID
9841
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,200$28,000$266,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVITSKY, DORENE A
Co-Owner
Address1160 CENTER ST
PO BOX 222
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2726-0069
Sale Date03/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOVITSKY, DORENE A$1 2726-006903/10/2021
NOVITSKY, DORENE A; NOVITSKY, MICHAEL A$95,000 1607-022505/30/1995
RUSNAK, F J & M A$0 1239-003405/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 844 844
DCKR-DECK 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 50 0
   2,680 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal840.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood48.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,555$10,000$49,555
2024$39,555$10,000$49,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps