1200 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1200 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0004/ 042/
Control#
00009846
Owner
EVANCHO, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$282,100
PID
9846
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,100$28,000$282,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANCHO, JOSEPH
Co-Owner1200 CENTER ST
AddressPO BOX 66
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1429-0901
Sale Date06/27/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANCHO, JOANNE; EVANCHO, JOSEPH$0 1429-090106/27/1989
ROTH, R W & B$0 1412-014506/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,388 1,388
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 728 728
DCKR-DECK 276 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 572 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   2,980 2,116

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal35.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete99.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete204.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,845$10,000$52,845
2024$42,845$10,000$52,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps