Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
695 KIMMELS CHURCH RD
Print
Map It
Location
695 KIMMELS CHURCH RD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0043/ 004/
Control#
00098517
Owner
MARCALUS, NICHOLAS K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$489,600
PID
98517
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$418,000
$71,600
$489,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MARCALUS, NICHOLAS K
Co-Owner
Address
695 KIMMELS CHURCH ROAD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2705-0908
Sale Date
10/05/2020
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MARCALUS, JILLIAN A; MARCALUS, NICHOLAS K
$55,000
2705-0908
10/05/2020
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2021
Living Area:
2,013
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
35-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
954
954
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
916
916
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
432
143
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
916
0
DCK
R-DECK
182
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
432
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
54
0
SLB
R-SLAB
143
0
4,029
2,013
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
1.48
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.48
Total
2025
$61,540
$10,600
$72,140
2024
$61,540
$10,600
$72,140
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps