WEISHAMPLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
WEISHAMPLE RD
Tax Map
01/ 10/ 0065/ 004/
Control#
00098549
Owner
SWEINHART, KEVIN J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,900
PID
98549
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,200$44,700$49,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEINHART, KEVIN J
Co-Owner
Address
20 WEISHAMPLE RD
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2713-1338
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWEINHART, KEVIN J$1 2713-133811/30/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0106 - Barry - Hill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood1040.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,750$1,750
2024$0$1,750$1,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps