LUCKENBILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LUCKENBILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0053/ 021/
Control#
00098573
Owner
SMULKTIS, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$375,600
PID
98573
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,300$34,300$375,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMULKTIS, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
423 ADAMS ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2717-2213
Sale Date01/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMULKTIS, DIANE; SMULKTIS, ROBERT$50,000 2717-221301/12/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate34-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,704 1,704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,704 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   4,180 1,704

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,576$12,614$73,190
2024$60,575$13,075$73,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps