1053 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1053 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0006/ 004/
Control#
00009858
Owner
HOVANEC, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,100
PID
9858
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,900$30,200$265,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVANEC, JOHN F
Co-Owner1053 CENTRE ST
AddressPO BOX 14
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2535-1503
Sale Date06/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOVANEC, JOHN F$1 2535-150306/16/2015
HOVANEC, DOROTHY A; HOVANEC, JOHN T$0 1089-080006/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,449
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,449 1,449
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,449 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 194 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
   3,730 1,449

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl720.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood242.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,575$10,000$58,575
2024$48,575$10,000$58,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps