1043 CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1043 CENTER STREET
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0006/ 005/
Control#
00009859
Owner
NEY, ROSEMARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,700
PID
9859
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,400$27,300$297,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEY, ROSEMARIE
Co-Owner1043 CENTER ST
AddressPO BOX 157
ONEIDA, PA 18248
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1371-0922
Sale Date02/11/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEY, ROSEMARIE$0 1371-092202/11/1986
NEY, H J & R M$0 1114-039108/07/1969
BUTLER ENTERPRISES INC$0 1096-038702/21/1968
BUTLER ENTERPRISES INC$0 1092-074909/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,492
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)825
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,492 1,492
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,492 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
SLBR-SLAB 403 0
   4,267 1,492

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood1500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,295$10,000$59,295
2024$49,295$10,000$59,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps