207 LUCKENBILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
207 LUCKENBILL RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0053/ 022/
Control#
00098602
Owner
ROTHERMEL, RUSS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,700
PID
98602
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,200$41,500$344,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHERMEL, RUSS
Co-Owner
Address
207 LUCKENBILL RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-0391
Sale Date01/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHERMEL, JACQULYN C; ROTHERMEL, RUSS$350,000 2764-039101/25/2022
DAVE MILLER & SONS; JMAC REALTY LLC$41,000 2725-292503/24/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,766
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate34 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,766 1,766
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,766 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   4,338 1,766

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.99

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3415 - Wayne - Fried
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,465$12,500$74,965
2024$62,465$12,500$74,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps