1297 KEYSTONE BLVD
 Print  Map It

Location
1297 KEYSTONE BLVD
Tax Map
05/ 05/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00098641
Owner
611 LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$774,100
PID
98641
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$506,800$267,300$774,100

Owner of Record
Owner611 LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2227 SCRANTON CARBONDALE HWY
SCRANTON, PA 18508
Sale Price$1,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-2566
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
611 LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC$1,000,000 2735-256606/15/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 7,339
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Truck Stop
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 7,339 7,339
   7,339 7,339
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,328
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Truck Stop
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 3,328 3,328
   3,328 3,328
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Truck Stop
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 2,496 2,496
   2,496 2,496
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 30
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Truck Stop
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 30 30
   30 30
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 24
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Truck Stop
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 24 24
   24 24
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 260
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Truck Stop
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 260 260
   260 260

Parcel Information
Use Code335
DescriptionTruck Stop  
Deeded Acres31.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code335
DescriptionTruck Stop  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.02

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,055$245,100$505,155
2024$0$343,470$343,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps