115 SCHOOL HOUSE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
115 SCHOOL HOUSE ROAD
Tax Map
09/ 02/ 0007/ 003/
Control#
00009868
Owner
KUZMISSION, HOPE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$265,300
PID
9868
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,600$27,700$265,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUZMISSION, HOPE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 162
ONEIDA, PA 18242
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2454-2318
Sale Date06/01/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUZMISSION, HOPE$1 2454-231806/01/2012
KUZMISSION, JOSEPH$0 1223-038305/12/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,686 1,686
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,686 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 726 0
   4,338 1,686

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,980$10,000$47,980
2024$37,980$10,000$47,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps