308 OAK HILL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
308 OAK HILL ST
Tax Map
20/ 08/ 0007/ 003/
Control#
00098722
Owner
LOKEY, STEVEN TYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$370,400
PID
98722
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$341,700$28,700$370,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOKEY, STEVEN TYLER
Co-Owner
Address
308 OAK HILL ST
SELTZER, PA 17974
Sale Price$317,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-2457
Sale Date07/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOKEY, STEVEN TYLER$317,000 2783-245707/15/2022
DAVE MILLER & SONS INC; JMAC REALTY LLC$1 2751-214110/15/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,721
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate20b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,721 1,721
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,721 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 77 0
   4,128 1,721

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2010 - Norwegian - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,360$6,805$69,165
2024$62,360$6,805$69,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps