152 PINE HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
152 PINE HILL RD
Tax Map
21/ 02/ 0023/ 006/
Control#
00098727
Owner
RAMSEY, CHARLES D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$355,700
PID
98727
District
21: Pine Grove Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,800$84,900$355,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY, CHARLES D
Co-Owner
Address
152 PINE HILL RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2752-0076
Sale Date10/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY, CHARLES D; RAMSEY, LOLA J$1 2752-007610/22/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate21B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,624 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   4,439 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,145$10,015$75,160
2024$65,145$10,015$75,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps