71 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
71 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0127/ 001/
Control#
00098728
Owner
SWATARA PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,700
PID
98728
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$227,200$26,500$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSWATARA PROPERTY MGMT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
60 HIGH ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-0260
Sale Date12/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWATARA PROPERTY MGMT LLC$195,000 2581-026012/01/2016
GENSEMER, HARRY JOHN; GENSEMER, JENNIFER B$55,000 1578-020010/31/1994
NEY, K R & J M$1 1343-089405/07/1984
NEWCOMER, I C & H M$1 0659-043210/08/1945
NEWCOMER, I C & H M$1 0670-029209/28/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,839
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)9
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,296 2,296
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,131 2,131
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 824 412
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,488 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 350 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   8,377 4,839

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,055$6,205$28,260
2024$22,055$6,205$28,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps