95 CAROLINE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
95 CAROLINE AVE
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0008/ 003/
Control#
00098737
Owner
FANELLI, ANTHONY JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$449,500
PID
98737
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$427,700$21,800$449,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFANELLI, ANTHONY JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
95 CAROLINE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2754-1362
Sale Date11/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FANELLI, ANTHONY JOSEPH; FANELLI, LEANNA LOUISE$1 2754-136211/09/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,892
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate08 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,188 1,188
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 352 0
   3,520 1,892

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,695$10,000$52,695
2024$42,695$10,000$52,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps