691 KIMMELS CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
691 KIMMELS CHURCH RD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0043/ 008/
Control#
00098755
Owner
FINK, ELLIOT G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$521,800
PID
98755
District
35: West Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$452,700$69,100$521,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFINK, ELLIOT G
Co-Owner
Address
1803 VILLAGE RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-2544
Sale Date08/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINK, ALLISON C O; FINK, ELLIOT G$55,000 2762-254408/23/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,895
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1752
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate35 - 2 - Since 1985
Area
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 2,572 1,723
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 172 172
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,752 0
DCKR-DECK 214 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 820 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 852 0
   6,382 1,895

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,655$10,425$110,080
2024$99,655$10,425$110,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps