940 MALL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
940 MALL RD
Tax Map
17/ 01/ 0002/ 011/
Control#
00098774
Owner
NP AC INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$2,149,300
PID
98774
District
17: NEW CASTLE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,099,800$49,500$2,149,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNP AC INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
3315 N OAK TRAFFICWAY
KANSAS CITY, MO 64116
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2763-1937
Sale Date12/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NP AC INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LLC$1 2763-193712/20/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 29,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
Docks2 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 29,624 29,624
   29,624 29,624
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 11,850
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
MEDMedical Center 11,850 11,850
   11,850 11,850
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,240 1,240
   1,240 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres5.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood1700 - New Castle -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary89900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,240$98,810$494,050
2024$1,269,540$128,100$1,397,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps