Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
960 MALL RD
Print
Map It
Location
960 MALL RD
Tax Map
17/ 01/ 0002/ 012/
Control#
00098776
Owner
MCDONALDS USA LLC
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$729,200
PID
98776
District
17: NEW CASTLE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$696,500
$32,700
$729,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MCDONALDS USA LLC
Co-Owner
Address
110 N CARPENTER ST
CHICAGO, IL 60607
Sale Price
$1,415,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2893-0602
Sale Date
01/29/2025
MCDONALDS USA LLC
$1,415,000
2893-0602
01/29/2025
NP AC INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LLC
$1
2763-1948
12/20/2021
NP NEW CASTLE LLC
$1
2588-2872
12/20/2021
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
3,585
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Fast Food Franchise
3,585
3,585
3,585
3,585
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
242
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
8.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Exterior Support Area
242
242
242
242
Parcel Information
Use Code
321
Description
Restaurant
Deeded Acres
0.98
Land
Land Use
Use Code
321
Description
Restaurant
Neighborhood
1700 - New Castle -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.98
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
22300.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$164,585
$36,750
$201,335
2024
$164,585
$36,750
$201,335
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps