4 MARCELLO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 MARCELLO DR
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0015/ 266/
Control#
00098785
Owner
LIANG, LI JIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$516,300
PID
98785
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,600$46,700$516,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLIANG, LI JIN
Co-Owner
Address
4 MARCELLO DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$481,175
Certificate
Book & Page 2770-1542
Sale Date03/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIANG, LI JIN; TANG, MEIAI$481,175 2770-154203/16/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20G-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,779 1,779
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,559 1,559
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,735 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   6,012 3,338

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,160$12,500$94,660
2024$82,160$12,500$94,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps