13 MARCELLO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
13 MARCELLO DR
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0015/ 277/
Control#
00098824
Owner
GARDNER, CHRISTIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$506,000
PID
98824
District
20: Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,100$44,900$506,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER, CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
Address
13 MARCELLO RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$463,585
Certificate
Book & Page 2775-0625
Sale Date04/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARDNER, CHRISTIAN; GARDNER, SAMANTHA$463,585 2775-062504/29/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)860
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20G-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,022 2,022
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 678 678
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,022 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
SLBR-SLAB 494 0
   5,871 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.88

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,915$12,500$84,415
2024$71,915$12,500$84,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps