653 KIMMELS CHURCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
653 KIMMELS CHURCH RD
Tax Map
35/ 05/ 0046/ 106/
Control#
00098857
Owner
KESSOCK, MICHAEL EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$637,700
PID
98857
District
35: WEST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$571,100$66,600$637,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKESSOCK, MICHAEL EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address653 KIMMELS RD

ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0117
Sale Date06/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KESSOCK, CASSANDRA ELAINE; KESSOCK, MICHAEL EDWARD$65,000 2781-011706/15/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate35 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,744 1,744
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,212 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 610 0
SLBR-SLAB 280 0
   5,970 2,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3500 - West Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,530$10,250$110,780
2024$0$10,250$10,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps