3 MARCELLO DR
 Print  Map It

Location
3 MARCELLO DR
Tax Map
20/ 02/ 0015/ 272/
Control#
00098862
Owner
COMMUNITY OPTIONS INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$517,200
PID
98862
District
20: NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,100$44,100$517,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMMUNITY OPTIONS INC
Co-Owner
Address16 FARBER RD
PRINCETON, NJ 08540
Sale Price$494,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-0135
Sale Date10/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMMUNITY OPTIONS INC$494,000 2881-013510/23/2024
SNYDER, TYLER DAVID$472,000 2781-168606/27/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,354
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate20g - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,082 2,082
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,082 0
DCKR-DECK 156 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 367 0
   6,783 3,354

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.85

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2007 - Norwegian - N
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,560$12,500$96,060
2024$83,560$12,500$96,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps