LONG RUN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LONG RUN RD
Tax Map
34/ 08/ 0074/ 002/
Control#
00098869
Owner
SUBURBAN HLD DG PINE GROVE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,293,300
PID
98869
District
34: WAYNE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,220,300$73,000$1,293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSUBURBAN HLD DG PINE GROVE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PAUL ALTOMARE
AddressPO BOX 548
BLUE BELL, PA 19422
Sale Price$1,731,949
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-0941
Sale Date07/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUBURBAN HLD DG PINE GROVE LLC$1,731,949 2825-094107/10/2023
JLM REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC$150,000 2782-084007/01/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 9,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 9,048 9,048
   9,048 9,048
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 288
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 288 288
   288 288
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,584 1,584
   1,584 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood3416 - Wayne - Frog
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary13500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,985$24,155$224,140
2024$199,985$24,155$224,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps