27 LONG STRETCH RD
 Print  Map It

Location
27 LONG STRETCH RD
Tax Map
21/ 04/ 0064/ 201/
Control#
00098936
Owner
DONLEY, IAN EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$434,300
PID
98936
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,200$33,100$434,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDONLEY, IAN EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
27 LONG STRETCH RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-2482
Sale Date01/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONLEY, IAN EDWARD$1 2805-248201/20/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,238
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate21b - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,454 1,454
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 784 784
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 588 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   2,892 2,238

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2107 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1280.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,130$9,150$70,280
2024$61,130$9,150$70,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps