21 WHITE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
21 WHITE LN
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0009/ 010/
Control#
00099065
Owner
QUICK, JOHN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,700
PID
99065
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,400$38,300$187,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
21 WHITE LN
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-0303
Sale Date08/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASTISHIN, DENISE; QUICK, JOHN E$1 2831-030308/29/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,088
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj102
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,044 1,044
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   2,226 2,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,915$7,320$43,235
2024$35,915$7,320$43,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps