100 HILLSIDE VISTA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
100 HILLSIDE VISTA DR
Tax Map
58/ 07/ 0012/ 165/
Control#
00099079
Owner
DITZLER, BROOKE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$445,000
PID
99079
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,600$52,400$445,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDITZLER, BROOKE
Co-Owner
Address
100 HILLSIDE VISTA DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$406,990
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0188
Sale Date06/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DITZLER, BROOKE$406,990 2863-018806/06/2024
BRH AT PINE VISTA ESTATES, LLC$96,000 2835-114410/06/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,260 1,260
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,124 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   4,116 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,700$10,060$70,760
2024$0$8,750$8,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps