24 CEDAR CREEK DR
 Print  Map It

Location
24 CEDAR CREEK DR
Tax Map
04/ 06/ 0010/ 116/
Control#
00099082
Owner
STUTLER, SCOTT FRANKLIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$381,200
PID
99082
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,000$54,200$381,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTLER, SCOTT FRANKLIN
Co-Owner
Address
24 CEDAR CREEK DR
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-1715
Sale Date05/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STUTLER, SCOTT FRANKLIN$365,000 2861-171505/29/2024
FORINO CO , LP$114,000 2835-145610/13/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,480 1,480
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   4,712 2,560

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0407 - Butler - Cres
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,215$10,000$80,215
2024$0$10,000$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps