1005 CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1005 CENTER ST
Tax Map
09/ 06/ 0001/ 022/
Control#
00099152
Owner
BOB LEX LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$160,700
PID
99152
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,500$66,200$160,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOB LEX LLC
Co-Owner
Address
571 PHINNEYVILLE RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$126,601
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-0476
Sale Date11/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOB LEX LLC$126,601 2839-047611/15/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:17.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Type:None
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres6.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.38

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,940$11,270$38,210
2024$26,940$11,270$38,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps