SCENIC AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
SCENIC AVE
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 038/
Control#
00099155
Owner
SWOPE, ALICIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$497,000
PID
99155
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$416,200$80,800$497,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSWOPE, ALICIA
Co-Owner
Address12 SCENIC AVE
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$438,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-0504
Sale Date05/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SWOPE, ALICIA$438,250 2908-050405/09/2025
FORINO CO L P$1 2840-090811/21/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,570 1,570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,290 1,290
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,570 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   5,052 2,860

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings