Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
401 FERN RD
Print
Map It
Location
401 FERN RD
Tax Map
42/ 06/ 0307/ 000/
Control#
00099195
Owner
SMITH, TAYLOR A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$371,900
PID
99195
District
42: DEER LAKE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$339,500
$32,400
$371,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SMITH, TAYLOR A
Co-Owner
Address
401 FERN RD
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price
$352,330
Certificate
Book & Page
2880-1705
Sale Date
10/25/2024
SMITH, TAYLOR A
$352,330
2880-1705
10/25/2024
BRH HOMES IN PA, SOUTHEAST LLC
$57,917
2847-2436
01/30/2024
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2024
Living Area:
1,600
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
840
840
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
760
760
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
760
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
440
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
32
0
2,832
1,600
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.29
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4202 - Deer Lake - S
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Depth
Outbuildings
Outbuildings