3378 SUMMER VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3378 SUMMER VALLEY RD
Tax Map
37/ 20/ 0033/ 005/
Control#
00099199
Owner
BROWER, ETHAN COLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$327,200
PID
99199
District
37: WEST PENN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,100$55,100$327,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWER, ETHAN COLE
Co-Owner
Address3378 SUMMER VALLEY RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$354,950
Certificate
Book & Page 2893-2270
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWER, ETHAN COLE; PROVENZANO, SARAH ELIZABETH$354,950 2893-227002/07/2025
AJW, INC$25,000 2848-117202/06/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,470 1,470
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   2,150 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3709 - West Penn - S
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History