4 WOODLAND VISTA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
4 WOODLAND VISTA DR
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0049/ 173/
Control#
00099200
Owner
HOOVER, JOSHUA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$372,400
PID
99200
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,500$29,900$372,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
4 WOODLAND VISTA DRIVE
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$323,496
Certificate
Book & Page 2864-1242
Sale Date06/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOOVER, CASSANDRA; HOOVER, JOSHUA$323,496 2864-124206/24/2024
BRH AT PINE VISTA ESTATES, LLC$104,000 2848-247502/06/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   3,188 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2108 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28