43 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
43 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0182/ 001/
Control#
00099203
Owner
DENNIS MUSSER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
99203
District
51: MIDDLEPORT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,600$12,800$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS MUSSER
Co-Owner
Address
45 WALNUT ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-2312
Sale Date03/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENNIS MUSSER$82,000 2851-231203/06/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   1,884 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,375$3,565$12,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps