18 WOODLAND VISTA DR
 Print  Map It

Location
18 WOODLAND VISTA DR
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0049/ 166/
Control#
00099256
Owner
LENGEL, ADAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$348,300
PID
99256
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,600$23,700$348,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLENGEL, ADAM
Co-Owner
Address18 WOODLAND VISTA DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$396,195
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-2327
Sale Date11/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LENGEL, ADAM; LENGEL, JENNIFER$396,195 2882-232711/05/2024
BRH AT PINE VISTA ESTATES, LLC$96,000 2863-213006/11/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,207 1,207
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 885 885
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 885 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 483 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
   3,488 2,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2101 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,225$8,655$72,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps