115 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
115 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
04/ 27/ 0013/ 001/
Control#
00099270
Owner
HREBIK, NATHANIEL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$344,000
PID
99270
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,200$11,800$344,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHREBIK, NATHANIEL M
Co-Owner
Address115 LAUREL ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$377,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2875-2376
Sale Date09/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HREBIK, BRITTNI A; HREBIK, NATHANIEL M$377,300 2875-237609/17/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,344 1,344
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   4,168 2,424

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0402 - Butler - Malo
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,530$8,000$73,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps