8 SCENIC AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
8 SCENIC AVENUE
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 037/
Control#
00099287
Owner
SCULLY, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$386,300
PID
99287
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,400$40,900$386,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCULLY, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
8 SCENIC AVENUE
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$399,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-0824
Sale Date10/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCULLY, BRIAN ; SCULLY, PAMELA JEAN$399,900 2881-082410/24/2024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   4,476 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings