GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
09/ 04/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00009936
Owner
GLEMBOCKIE, JAMES JOSEPH
Taxable Assessed
$89,400
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
9936
District
09: EAST UNION TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$15,400$389,300$404,700$74,000$89,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGLEMBOCKIE, JAMES JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
36 LITTLE MTN RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967-9580
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1250-0331
Sale Date07/25/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GLEMBOCKIE, JAMES JOSEPH$85,000 1250-033107/25/2001
KASZMETSKIE STEPHEN & JULIA$0 1118-001011/10/1969
BOGDONOVICH, J$0 0807-006812/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres96.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96.79
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$74,000
Clean & Green Acres96.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)ALAluminum2275.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood423.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$1,365$69,020$70,385$15,140$16,505
2024$1,365$69,020$70,385$15,140$16,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps