95 RED HORSE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
95 RED HORSE RD
Tax Map
18/ 25/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00099426
Owner
RUPPEL, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$551,600
PID
99426
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$526,200$25,400$551,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPPEL, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address
95 RED HORSE RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$499,990
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-1505
Sale Date06/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUPPEL, GEORGE; RUPPEL, LINDA$499,990 2912-150506/30/2025
BRH HOMES IN PA SOUTHEAST LLC$120,000 2895-197002/25/2025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,617
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,445 1,445
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,172 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 106 0
   4,459 2,617

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo