730 CREEK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
730 CREEK RD
Tax Map
09/ 04/ 0009/ 002/
Control#
00009943
Owner
WEIKEL, GARY C
Taxable Assessed
$293,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
9943
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$269,800$42,000$311,800$23,500$293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIKEL, GARY C
Co-Owner
Address
730 CREEK RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2126-0435
Sale Date11/17/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEIKEL, GARY C; WEIKEL, TERRI$1 2126-043511/17/2004
SINGLEY, TERRI LYN$1 0032-009901/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
DCKR-DECK 576 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   4,374 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres10.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$23,500
Clean & Green Acres9.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood169.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$38,775$12,255$51,030$10,895$49,670
2024$38,775$12,255$51,030$10,895$49,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps