Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
324-326 W CENTRE ST
Print
Map It
Location
324-326 W CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0079/ 001/
Control#
00099447
Owner
CABRERA, MANUEL GABRIEL
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$153,400
PID
99447
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$147,300
$6,100
$153,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CABRERA, MANUEL GABRIEL
Co-Owner
Address
704 BROOK AVE, APT 8K
BRONX, NY 10455
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2904-1610
Sale Date
04/04/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
CABRERA VILLAMAR, GABRIELA M; CABRERA, MANUEL GABRIEL
$1
2904-1610
04/04/2025
CABRERA, MANUEL GABRIEL
$72,500
2865-2453
07/09/2024
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
2,736
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
840
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
11 Multi (2-4 Family)
Style
Multi-Family
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,308
1,308
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,008
1,008
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
840
420
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,176
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
112
0
4,444
2,736
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation