Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
15 CLUBHOUSE RD
Print
Map It
Location
15 CLUBHOUSE RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 014/
Control#
00099476
Owner
HANSBURY, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$428,700
PID
99476
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$379,900
$48,800
$428,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HANSBURY, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
15 CLUB HOUSE ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$373,164
Certificate
Book & Page
2906-1058
Sale Date
05/08/2025
HANSBURY, BRIAN ; HANSBURY, KELLY
$373,164
2906-1058
05/08/2025
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2024
Living Area:
2,100
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
900
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,200
1,200
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
900
900
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
900
0
DCK
R-DECK
192
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
400
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
100
0
3,692
2,100
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.8
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
Frontage
Depth
Outbuildings
Outbuildings
No Data for Outbuildings