Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
52 SAJER RD
Print
Map It
Location
52 SAJER RD
Tax Map
18/ 25/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00099481
Owner
BURKE, KYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$510,800
PID
99481
District
18: NORTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$487,500
$23,300
$510,800
Owner of Record
Owner
BURKE, KYLER
Co-Owner
Address
52 SAJER RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2944-0430
Sale Date
02/19/2026
BURKE, KATIE; BURKE, KYLER
$1
2944-0430
02/19/2026
BRH HOMES IN PA SOUTHEAST LLC
$360,000
2909-243
06/04/2025
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2025
Living Area:
2,292
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B-5
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,340
1,340
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
952
952
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,024
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
72
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
440
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
3,948
2,292
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.28
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
1803 - North Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)