6 COUNTRY CLUB RD
 Print  Map It

Location
6 COUNTRY CLUB RD
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0034/ 004/
Control#
00099500
Owner
SCHOCH, KEITH ADAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$396,100
PID
99500
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,300$31,800$396,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOCH, KEITH ADAM
Co-Owner
Address6 COUNTRY CLUB ROAD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$389,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-2645
Sale Date08/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHOCH, KEITH ADAM; SCHOCH, LATOYA CRANE$389,900 2919-264508/12/2025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,304 1,304
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   4,208 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings