310 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
310 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
65/ 07/ 0175/ 002/
Control#
00099524
Owner
STEIGERWALT, AMANDA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,000
PID
99524
District
65: TAMAQUA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,700$6,300$93,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIGERWALT, AMANDA L
Co-Owner
Address
310 WASHINGTON ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$201,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-0617
Sale Date09/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIGERWALT, AMANDA L; TYSON, DAVIDSON J$201,000 2921-061709/10/2025

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 696 696
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 696 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,292 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6512 - Tamaqua - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History