KUNKELS HILL & GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
KUNKELS HILL & GREEN MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
09/ 04/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00009953
Owner
KACZMARCZYK, JOHN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
9953
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,700$64,300$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKACZMARCZYK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
148 KUNKELS HILL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-1397
Sale Date01/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACZMARCZYK, BROOKE; KACZMARCZYK, JOHN$223,000 2648-139701/16/2019
LIZEWSKI, LOIS ANN; LIZEWSKI, MARK HENRY$1 1531-003511/20/1993
LIZEWSKI, M H & L A$1 1523-023509/25/1993
LIZEWSKI, M H & P J$0 1438-001911/16/1989
LIZEWSKI, M H & P J$0 1407-029903/28/1988
LIZEWSKI JR, H & LAWERY, H$0 1267-028812/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres15.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,800$4,235$9,035
2024$4,800$4,235$9,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps