148 KUNKELS HILL RD
 Print  Map It

Location
148 KUNKELS HILL RD
Tax Map
09/ 04/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00009955
Owner
KACZMARCZYK, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,900
PID
9955
District
09: East Union Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,000$84,900$192,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKACZMARCZYK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
148 KUNKELS HILL RD
ZION GROVE, PA 17985
Sale Price$223,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2648-1397
Sale Date01/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACZMARCZYK, BROOKE; KACZMARCZYK, JOHN$223,000 2648-139701/16/2019
LIZEWSKI, LOIS ANN; LIZEWSKI, MARK HENRY$1 1531-003511/20/1993
LIZEWSKI, M H & L A$1 1523-023509/25/1993
LIZEWSKI, M H & P J$0 1438-001911/16/1989
LIZEWSKI, M H & P J$0 1407-029903/28/1988
LIZEWSKI JR, H & LAWERY, H$0 1267-028812/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate09B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 416 0
   3,224 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0902 - East Union -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,700$18,200$27,900
2024$9,700$18,200$27,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps